PRIVACY POLICY


This Privacy Policy explains the data collection and use practices of BLACKM4M.COM. It does not apply to any third party websites, applications, products or services for which we are not responsible. By accessing this site, you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this policy as well as the site's Terms of Service. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY OR THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS PROVIDED ON THIS SITE, PLEASE DO NOT PROVIDE ANY INFORMATION TO BLACKM4M.COM OR USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR PRODUCTS OFFERED OR PROVIDED ON THE WEBSITE OR REFERRED TO IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.
Changes to Privacy Policy:
This Privacy Policy changes from time to time and changes are effective upon posting. It is your sole responsibility to periodically review this policy for updates and you are solely responsible to be aware of any changes to this and all posted policies on this website. www.blackm4m.com does not provide notices of any changes in any manner other than by posting the changes at this website or.
Information Collection, Use, and Dissemination practices:
This policy applies to blackm4m.com's collection, use, storage and disclosure of information by blackm4m.com on its, (a) websites, including all its divisions, subsidiaries and related companies (collectively, the "Websites"), (b) on , including all its divisions, subsidiaries and related companies (collectively, the “Mobile App") (c) on various third party websites, and (d) to blackm4m.com's other information collection, including the purchase of customer lists from third parties, or the use of customer lists from third parties. BLACKM4M.COMis not responsible for the information collection or privacy practices of third party websites or applications. 1. Collection of Information.
1.1. User Direct Information:

Each time you provide information to register your information, take advantage of a promotional offer, send us an email, or otherwise transmit information via the site, blackm4m.com may obtain and collect personally identifiable information provided by you, including, but not limited to, your name, email address, mailing address, and telephone number. You may also provide us with
Copyright of Blackm4m.com®
information that, when combined with personally identifiable information, provides us with a better idea of who you are, including but not limited to your gender, birthday, marital status, and education level (collectively referred to as "personal information"). If you choose to access our website, use our services or purchase our products, we may require you to provide personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the site. You are not obligated to provide us with any information which you do not wish to share.
1.2. Registration Information:
Blackm4m.com collects information from you when you voluntarily complete a blackm4m.com registration page, order form, or survey either online by using the internet, offline by providing this information through the mail, in person or using a telephone. This information may be collected by registration pages, order forms, or surveys operated by third parties. This method of collection is collectively known as a "Registration." blackm4m.com may also collect such information concerning you from another source and uses that information in combination with information provided from this website. Completing the Registration is completely voluntary, and you are under no obligation to provide Survey Information to blackm4m.com or a third party, but you may receive incentives from blackm4m.com or a third party in exchange for providing such information.
1.3. Other Methods of Collecting Personal Information:
Other occasions when blackm4m.com obtains information from you include (1) your claiming a prize or seeking to redeem an incentive offered by blackm4m.com or by a third party, (2) your requests for assistance through blackm4m.com's customer service department, and (3) when you voluntarily subscribe to a blackm4m.com service or newsletter.
1.4. Cookies, Web Beacons, and Other Info Collected Using Technology:
www.blackm4m.com currently uses cookie and web beacon technology to associate certain Internet-related information about you with information about you in its database. Additionally, blackm4m.com may use other new and evolving sources of information in the future.
(a) Cookies:

"Cookies" are a feature on your browser software. If enabled, we may write cookies that may store small amounts of data on your computer about your visit to any of the pages of this Site. Cookies assist us in tracking which of our
Copyright of Blackm4m.com®

Features appeal the most to you and what content you may have viewed on past visits. When you visit this site again, cookies can enable us to customize our content according to your preferences. We may use cookies to: keep track of the number of return visits to this site; accumulate and report aggregate, statistical information on website usage; deliver specific content to you based on your interests or past viewing history; save your password for ease of access to our Site. You can disable cookies, although the Site may not function properly for you. Your browser preferences can be modified to accept or reject all cookies, or request a notification when a cookie is set. You may read more about cookies at http://cookiecentral.com. In order to use all of the features and functionality of blackm4m.com's websites, you need to accept cookies.
(b) Web Beacons:

A web beacon is a programming code that can be used to display an image on a web page, but can also be used to transfer your unique user identification to a database and associate you with previously acquired information about an individual in a database. This allows blackm4m.com to track certain websites you visit. Web beacons are used to track online behavioral habits for marketing purposes to determine products or services you may be interested in. In addition to using web beacons on web pages, blackm4m.com also uses web beacons in email messages sent to individuals listed in blackm4m.com's database.
(c) IP Addresses:
blackm4m.com automatically tracks certain information based upon your behavior on the site. We may use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve you and our community. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on the site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on the site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. Your Internet Protocol ("IP") is a unique Internet "address" which is assigned to you by your Internet Service Provider ("ISP"). For local area network ("LAN"), DSL, or cable modem users, an IP address may be permanently assigned to a particular computer. IP addresses are automatically logged by Web servers, collecting information about a user's traffic patterns. While the IP address does not identify an individual by name, it may, with the cooperation of the ISP, be used to locate and identify an individual using the Web. Your IP address can, however, reveal what geographic area you are connecting from, or which ISP you are using. Finally, other websites you visit have IP addresses, and we may collect the IP addresses of those websites and their pages.
Copyright of Blackm4m.com®

(d) Computer Profiles:
blackm4m.com may also collect and accumulate other anonymous data which will help us understand and analyze the Internet experience of our visitors. For instance, blackm4m.com may accumulate visitor data relating to referring domain names, the type of browsers used, operating system software, screen resolutions, color capabilities, browser plug-ins, language settings, cookie preferences, search engine keywords and JavaScript enablement. When you provide us with Personal Identification Information, we are able to use such visitor data to identify you.
(e) New Technology:

The use of technology on the Internet, including cookies and web beacons, is rapidly developing. As a result, blackm4m.com strongly encourages individuals to revisit this policy for any updates regarding its use of new technology.
1.5. No Information Collected from Children:
blackm4m.com requires its registrants be 18 years of age or over. blackm4m.com will never knowingly collect any personal information about children under the age of 18. If blackm4m.com obtains actual knowledge that it has collected personal information about a child under the age of 18, that information will be immediately deleted from its database. Because it does not collect such information, blackm4m.com has no such information to use or to disclose to third parties. blackm4m.com has designed this policy in order to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA").
2. Use of Individual Information.

The following section describes how blackm4m.com uses personal information. The uses described in these sections may change at any time. blackm4m.com may also broaden its use of your personal information. blackm4m.commay also use your personal information to provide commercial promotional offers to individuals or entities through, among other things, email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, banner advertising and package stuffers.
2.1. Discretion to Use Information:

The personal information collected on this site and by third parties will be used to operate the site and to provide the services or products or carry out the transactions you have requested or authorized. blackm4m.commay change or broaden its use of your personal information at any time. blackm4m.commay use your personal information to provide promotional offers to individuals by means of email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, online banner advertising, and package stuffers, and other possible uses.
Copyright of Blackm4m.com®
BLACKM4M.COMMAY SELL OR TRANSFER INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES FOR ANY LEGALLY PERMISSIBLE PURPOSE IN ITS SOLE DISCRETION.

2.2. Email:

blackm4m.com uses your personal information to provide promotional offers by email to you. blackm4m.com may maintain separate email lists for different purposes. If you wish to end your email subscription from a particular list, you only need to press the unsubscribe button on the mail message. To unsubscribe from all blackm4m.com's email lists, you must submit your email address at http://Blackm4m.com/unsubscribe. Such an unsubscribe request will permanently delete your email from all lists used by blackm4m.com. Because blackm4m.com only sends emails when you have agreed to receive emails from blackm4m.com or you have agreed to receive emails from third parties, statutes requiring certain formatting for unsolicited email are not applicable to email messages sent by blackm4m.com.
2.3. Profiling and Target Advertising:

blackm4m.com uses your information to make and improve profiles of you and to track your online browsing habits and determine which areas of blackm4m.com's websites are most frequently visited. This information helps blackm4m.com to better understand your interests so that it can target advertising and promotions to you. blackm4m.commay, at its discretion, target advertising by using email, direct mail, telephones, cell phones, and other means of communication to provide promotional offers.
2.4. Storage of Personal Information:

blackm4m.com stores your information in a database on blackm4m.com's servers. Our servers have security measures (such as a firewall) in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Notwithstanding such measures, we cannot guarantee that its security measures will prevent our computers from being illegally accessed, and your information from being stolen or altered. 3. Use of Personal Information.
2.6. Ways We Disclose and Share the Information We Collect:

We share the information we collect with third-party business partners who commit to comply with applicable laws concerning their usage of the information. Our third-party business partners may share the information with their own third party business partners and use the information either for themselves or on behalf of their own business partners to:
(a) Operate and improve their services;

Copyright of Blackm4m.com®



(b) Provide you with advertisements and information for products and services in this app or on other apps or websites based on variables such as your location, and assess your level of engagement with them; and
(c) Carry out other purposes that are disclosed to you and to which you consent.
(d) We may share all content uploaded by you to the Service is available for all customers within the blackm4m.com database and companies that blackm4m.com is partnered with. This is applicable regardless of the matter that other customers may have registered for the services provided by or us via other apps in the blackm4m.com Network or us or via other cooperation partners. Reciprocally you also enjoy the benefits of this central database for the Services provided which are available via different apps, due to the broader database available for you.
Your profile and its contents may be searchable by, and you may be able to search for the profiles and their contents of members registered to other apps operated or partnered with us, for example, co-branded or privately labeled. Your profile and its contents may be searchable by third-party search engines, for example Google, MSN, etc.
2.7. Location Service

(a) Allow participating local venues to engage with you based on your location. (b) Allow blackm4m.com to find matches closest to you
3 Sale or Transfer to Third Parties:

WE MAY SELL OR TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES FOR ANY PURPOSE IN OURSOLE DISCRETION. blackm4m.com uses your personal information in the following 3 ways:
1. Customer Service;

2. Marketing; and
3. Complying with the law.
3.1. Customer Service:
blackm4m.com will use your personal information to respond to you, to process, validate and verify requests, to fulfill any of your requests and to tailor your experience on our websites.
3.2. Marketing:
Copyright of Blackm4m.com®


We will use your personal information for any marketing and survey purpose on our behalf and its affiliates and subsidiaries to send information to you about additional goods or services that may be of interest to you. In addition, we will disclose your personal information to third party agents and independent contractors to help us conduct our marketing and survey efforts and to share with other companies in connection with marketing efforts including but not limited to direct marketing. You may have no relationship with these other companies.
3.3. Complying with Legal Process:
We will use or disclose your personal information in response to subpoenas, court orders, warrants, or legal process, or to otherwise establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims or in the event you violate or breach an agreement with us. We will use and disclose your personal information if we believe you will harm the property or rights of blackm4m.com, its owners, or those of our other customers. Finally, we will use or disclose your personal information if we believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal Activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of blackm4m.com's acceptable use policy, or as otherwise required by law when responding to subpoenas, court orders and other legal processes.
3.4. Order Fulfillment:
We will transfer your personal information to third parties when necessary to provide a product or service that you order from such third party while using our websites or when responding to offers we provide.
3.5. Data Summary:
We may sell or transfer non-individualized information, such as summary or aggregated anonymous information about all persons or sub-groups of persons.
4. Privacy Practices of Third Parties.
4.1. Advertiser cookies and web beacons:
Advertising agencies, advertising networks, and other companies who place advertisements on the websites, s and on the internet generally may use their own cookies, web beacons, and other technology to collect information about individuals. blackm4m.com does not control the use of such technology and we have no responsibility for the use of such technology to gather information about you.
Copyright of Blackm4m.com®
4.2. Links:
The websites and email messages sometimes contain hypertext links to the websites of third parties. blackm4m.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites. Linked websites may contain links to websites maintained by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. blackm4m.com does not operate or control in any respect any information, software, products or services available on such third party websites. The inclusion of a link to a website does not imply any endorsement of the services or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.
5. Unsubscribe Procedures.
If you wish to discontinue receiving email messages from us, you may: (a) Unsubscribe from one email list.
To unsubscribe from a particular list, follow the instructions in each promotional email message sent by blackm4m.com.
(b) Unsubscribe from all of blackm4m.com email lists.
Copyright of Blackm4m.com®